COMPETITION WINNERS

2-4-2 MIXED PAIRS
(Sponsored by John & Tina Woodcock)
2018 - S Robertson & P Bridger
2017 - S Ferguson & L Ryan
2016 - D Roberts & R Norman
2015 - S Britten & B Ricklesford
2014 - C Hall & L Ryan
2013 - K Manson & B Manson
2012 - D Roberts & M McMillan
2011 - L Little & J Little
2010 - G Gardiner & I Owen
2009 - M Allen & B Hebdige
2008 - F Davis & H Davis
2007 - D Roberts & M McMillan
2006 - L Ryan & P Ryan
2005 - J Franklin & B Franklin
2004 - M Meijer & B Hebdige
2003 - Y Baldwin & J Baldwin
2002 - B Franklin & D Herrins
2001 - A Musgrove & S Musgrove
2000 - P Hartley & C Hartley
1999 - P Hartley & A Holborn
1998 - I Blake & P Blake

ANGEL GUARDIANS KNOCK-OUT TRIPLES
(Sponsored by Angel Guardians)
2018 - I Owen, T Owen & B Steffans
2017 - B Manson, K Manson & J Woodcock
2016 - H Hunt, C Hunt & H Davis
2015 - H Hunt, C Hunt & H Davis
2014 - R Norman, L Ryan & M Rowe
2013 - M Rowe, K Stacey & L Ryan
2012 - J Woodcock, T Woodcock & B James
2011 - C Dodd, K Stacey & L Ryan
2010 - A Colliar, J Little & S Mulvanny
2009 - T Owen, P Ryan & I Owen
2008 - J Woodcock, K Stacey & L Ryan
2007 - T Owen, P Ryan & I Owen
2006 - S Robertson, B Smith & G Gardner
2005 - A Clarke, S Robertson & G Gardner
2004 - A Clarke, S Robertson & G Gardner
2003 - A Clarke, S Robertson & M Clarke
2002 - D Roberts, R Green & K Marshall

ATLANTIC SHIELD
(Sponsored by Atlantic Insurance)
2018 - J Woodcock
2017 - D Roberts
2016 - F Davis
2015 - M Jarvis
2014 - B Manson
2013 - B Hebdige
2012 - B Manson
2011 - B Hebdige
2010 - A Colliar
2009 - P Morgan
2008 - I Owen
2007 - R Humphrey
2006 - L McMillan
2005 - L Ryan
2004 - I Thompson
2003 - G Todd
2002 - R Green
2001 - J Feast
2000 - A Musgrove
1996 - J Allison
1995 - P Greenwood-Jones

BACCHUS CUP
(Sponsored by Ann Holborn)
2018 - F Davis & B Austin
2017 - P Austin & G Pauley
2016 - T Jarvis & L Ryan
2015 - H Hunt & S Robertson
2014 - H Hunt & S Robertson
2013 - L Ryan & S Mulvanny
2012 - D Gibbons & D Roberts
2011 - D Roberts & M Allen
2010 - I Owen & V Mulley
2009 - M Meijer & M Allen
2008 - G Morgan & L Ryan
2007 - G Morgan & L Ryan
2006 - S Mulvanny & J Franklin
2005 - D Roberts & I Owen
2004 - M Meijer & J Franklin
2003 - M Young & C Hartley
2002 - F Richards & A Holborn
2001 - M Meijer & J Franklin
2000 - S Musgrove & M Young
1999 - M Hartley & C Allison
1998 - S Musgrove & J Stevenson
1997 - P Davison & H Sloan
1996 - J Stevenson & S Musgrove

BLEVINS FRANKS BOWL
(Sponsored by Blevins Franks)
2017 - J Baldwin, S Robertson, G Gardner & T Owen
2016 - J Woodcock, B Manson, R Norman & S Ferguson
2015 - L Ryan, T Owen, C Dodd & M Hill
2014 - B Painter, P Bridger, B Ricklesford & C Hall
2013 - S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2012 - S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2011 - S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2010 - A Colliar, A Clarke, B Manson & P Bridger
2009 - B Hebdige, M Meijer, G Gardner & P Ryan
2008 - Edwards, B Smith, B Painter & G Daniels
2007 - M Meijer, P Ryan, G Gardner & B Hebdige
2006 - M Harley, S Robertson, L Ryan & T Owen
2005 - S Robertson, R Humphrey, G Gardner & A Clarke
2004 - S Wooley, M Wooley, G Gardner & S Robertson
2003 - Hartley, C Allison, K Miller & G Watson

BLEVINS FRANKS CUP
(Sponsored by Blevins Franks)
2017 - P Roberts, S Bond, G Todd & B Painter
2016 - T Austin, B Austin, K Manson & L Stalker
2015 - M McMillan, V Mulley, T Woodcock & D Roberts
2014 - T Woodcock, D Roberts, R Norman & M McMillan
2013 - G Daniels, T Painter, L Smith & G Todd

BLUE CROSS SHIELD
(Sponsored by Blue Cross Hospital)
2018 - T Waite, A Harman & J Hewitt
2017 - G Walker, T Harris, F Summers & M Hewitt
2016 - P Roberts, P Lodwick, S Britten & S Bond
2015 - M Tann, N Forster, L Byers & T Harris
2014 - P Roberts, L Rice, B Slous & S Bond

BOB GREENSIDES CHALLENGE TROPHY
2018 - C Hall, B Manson, I Owen & S Ferguson
2017 - G Gardner, S Campbell & T Owen
2016 - H Davis, F Davis, M Rowe & C Hall
2015 - L Ryan, T Owen, C Dodd & M Hill

CHELSEA CUP
(Sponsored by Pedro Bridger)
2018 - D Roberts
2017 - J Woodcock

CLASSIC BOWL
(Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018 - B Manson
2017 - R Norman
2016 - T Jarvis
2015 - H Davis
2014 - M McMillan

CLASSIC PLATE
(Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018 - T Waite
2017 - C Hall
2016 - L Rice
2015 - M Rowe
2014 - L Ryan
2013 - B Hebdige
2012 - K Edwards
2011 - J Woodcock
2010 - G Daniels
2009 - P Bridger
2008 - G Gardner

CLASSIC SHIELD
(Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018 - J Woodcock
2017 - F Davis
2016 - L Ryan
2015 - B Manson
2014 - B Hebdige
2013 - P Bridger
2012 - A Colliar
2011 - M McMillan
2010 - A Colliar
2009 - B Hebdige
2008 - L Ryan
2007 - J Woodcock
2006 - L Ryan
2005 - R Walker
2004 - J Franklin
2003 - B Ferguson
2002 - B Franklin
2001 - R Walker
2000 - R Walker
1999 - A Musgrove
1998 - A Musgrove
1997 - P Hartley

CUP OF GOOD HOPE
(Sponsored by Angela Lodwick)
2018 - K Hannen
2017 - T Waite
2016 - S Britten
2015 - C Hall
2014 - J Morgan
2013 - R Norman
2012 - P Mulley
2011 - A Brewer
2010 - T Woodcock
2009 - K Edwards
2008 - B Painter
2007 - M Overy
2006 - J Woodcock
2005 - J Campbell
2004 - G Purves
2003 - G Todd
2002 - J Hancock
2001 - A Parlane
2000 - R Green
1999 - T Kelly
1998 - G Hobbs
1997 - K Tatlow

CURRENCY SOLUTIONS DRAWN PAIRS TROPHY
(Sponsored by Currency Solutions)
2018 - J Wake & B Manson
2017 - G Todd & L Stalker
2016 - P Bridger & T Austin
2015 - H Davis & S Ferguson
2014 - B Painter & Y Baldwin
2013 - B Hebdige & D Gibbons
2012 - B Hebdige & K Edwards
2011 - S Mulvanny & P Bridger
2010 - M Allen & S Horrocks
2009 - S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2008 - P Bridger & B Hebdige
2007 - V Beamish & L Ryan
2006 - P Bridger & L Ryan
2005 - G Watson & T Handley
2004 - G Roberts & G Todd
2003 - Y Baldwin & R Walker

SPURS PLATE
(Sponsored by John Woodcock)
2017 - T Austin & H Davis
2016 - B Ricklesford & B Hebdige
2015 - I Owen & L Stalker
2014 - E Warner & L Rice
2013 - P Bridger & R Day
2012 - K Manson & B Manson
2011 - K Manson & T Owen
2010 - J Gibbons & P Morgan
2009 - T Owen & P Ryan
2008 - S Horrocks & A Colliar

GENTS CHAMPIONSHIP
(Sponsored by Pauline Gibb)
2018 - B Manson
2017 - S Ferguson
2016 - B Manson
2015 - B Manson
2014 - B Manson
2013 - B Manson
2012 - J Woodcock
2011 - B Hebdige
2010 - B Manson
2009 - P Bridger
2008 - R Wilson
2007 - J Woodcock
2006 - A Colliar
2005 - R Green
2004 - M McMillan
2003 - G Earle
2002 - T Prior
2001 - P Hartley
2000 - R Green
1999 - P Hartley
1998 - A Musgrove
1997 - K Miller
1996 - P Hartley
1995 - P Hartley

JJ HANDICAP TROPHY
(Sponsored by Judy Newman)
2018 - S Robertson
2017 - C Hall
2016 - L Rice
2015 - P Lodwick
2014 - B Manson

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
(Sponsored by Robin Gibb)
2018 - B Austin
2017 - B Austin
2016 - F Davis
2015 - D Roberts
2014 - S Robertson
2013 - D Gibbons
2012 - D Gibbons
2011 - D Roberts
2010 - S Robertson
2009 - S Robertson
2008 - I Owen
2007 - L Ryan
2006 - A Clarke
2005 - L Ryan
2004 - J Franklin
2003 - G Todd
2002 - J Franklin
2001 - E Treebert
2000 - M Adkin
1999 - C Hartley
1998 - C Allison
1997 - C Hartley
1996 - C Hartley
1995 - C Allison

LYKOUDIS CUP
(Sponsored by Diane Roberts)
2018 - S Robertson
2017 - B Manson
2016 - B Manson
2015 - B Manson
2014 - S Robertson

MAISPA CUP
(Sponsored by Maispa Developers)
2018 - S Britten & D Roberts
2017 - G Todd & I Owen
2016 - F Davis & B Austin
2015 - M Overy & L Ryan
2014 - Y Baldwin & D Roberts
2013 - T Woodcock & B James
2012 - S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2011 - S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2010 - D Gibbons & M Allen
2009 - M Overy & L Ryan
2008 - S Robertson & I Owen
2007 - M Meijer & L Ryan
2006 - M Meijer & L Ryan
2005 - A Clarke & S Robertson
2004 - A Clarke & S Robertson
2003 - D Roberts & B Tatlow
2002 - M Meijer & J Franklin
2001 - A Holborn & C Hartley
2000 - M Adkin & S Musgrove
1998 - M Rowe & P Woodfield

MICHAEL BARRETT VETERANS TROPHY
(Sponsored by Rita Burden)
2018 - I Owen
2017 - P Mulley
2016 - H Davis
2015 - H Davis
2014 - I Owen
2013 - D Gibbons
2012 - M Tann
2011 - E Warner
2010 - E Warner
2009 - C Smith
2008 - T Owen
2007 - T Owen
2006 - I Owen

OPENING DAY PRESIDENTS v VICE PRESIDENTS
2018 - G Todd, E Warner & G Gardner
2017 - L Ryan, J Hewitt & T Owen
2016 - J Woodcock K Edwards & H Hunt
2015 - G Gardner, G Todd, T Waite & G Brown
2014 - R Day, S Robertson & B Hebdige
2013 - L Ryan, B Rigden & S Mulvanny
2012 - M Tann, K Edwards & S Cooper
2011 - B Hebdige, K Colliar & J Newman
2010 - A Holborn, L Byers & P Bridger
2009 - T Mason, K Edwards & L Ryan
2008 - Harley, M Fox, P Roberts & R Wilson
2007 - M Overy, B Piper & A Piper
2006 - J Godden, G Todd, V Beamish & S Horrocks
2005 - D Knight, G Todd & M McMillan
2004 - M Clarke, I Thompson, E Warner & G Nickleson
2003 - B Herring, V Dench & P McNeeney
2002 - T Adkin, B Ferguson, N Forster & R Hartley

PENDREICH CUP
(Sponsored by Les Rice)
2018 - C Hall & S Ferguson
2017 - R Norman & J Woodcock
2016 - B Manson & J Woodcock
2015 - P Mulley & C Dodd
2014 - B Greensides & K Edwards
2013 - M Cooper & G Walker
2012 - J Woodcock & B Vardy
2011 - B Smith & M McMillan
2010 - B Hebdige & K Stacey
2009 - P Morgan & A Colliar
2008 - A Colliar & P Morgan
2007 - G Watson & R Humphrey
2006 - G Gardner & B Franklin
2005 - P Hartley & M Wilson
2004 - B Franklin & I Thomson
2003 - B Franklin & I Thomson
2002 - T Prior & G Earle
2001 - P Hartley & D Trebert
2000 - D Rollins & G Dean
1999 - T Adkin & A Musgrove
1998 - T Adkin & A Musgrove
1997 - C Allison & P Hartley
1996 - C Allison & P Hartley
1995 D Parlane & D Rollins

PRESIDENTS v PAST PRESIDENTS CHARITY SHIELD
2017 - P Phillips, P Slous & B Rowlands
2016 - L Kelly, B Millidge, D Roberts & P Chester
2015 - P Ryan, R Day, C Hall, J Scally & D Gibbons
2012 - K Edwards, B Rigden & M Tann
2011 - E Warner, M Stock & H Davis
2010 - G Daniels, P Bridger & V Merrey
2009 - P Morgan, I Webb & J Newman
2008 - M Healey, D Walker & B Greensides
2007 - S Robertson, A Manders & L Mcmillan
2006 - V Thrippleton, S Edwards, T Wright & B Hebdige
2005 - V Thrippleton, I Webb, J Campbell & K Mellor
2004 - B Millidge, J Godden, O Perry & M Meyer
2003 - T Owen, A Manders, B Millidge & B Hebdige
2002 - B Millidge, M Meyer, A Webb & T Mulvanny

PRESIDENTS TROPHY
(Sponsored by the President)
2018 - S Robertson
2017 - F Davis
2016 - F Davis
2015 - B Hebdige
2014 - J Woodcock
2013 - D Roberts
2012 - A Colliar
2011 - K Edwards
2010 - D Gibbons
2009 - F Davis
2008 - P Ryan
2007 - L McMillan
2006 - J Franklin

PULPIT CUP
(Sponsored by Maria Simmans)
2017 - L Ryan
2016 - B Greensides
2015 - B Greensides
2014 - A Brewer
2013 - K Edwards
2012 - B Hebdige
2011 - E Warner
2010 - K Edwards
2009 - M Overy
2008 - L Ryan
2007 - A Holborn
2006 - L Ryan
2005 - M McMillan

SARAH MULVANNY TROPHY
(Sponsored by Brian Ricklesford)
2018 - G Todd, F Davis & B Austin
2017 - H Davis, C Hunt, M Hewitt & P Bridger
2016 - T Jarvis, H Hunt & Diane Roberts
2015 - G Gardner, B Jones, B Slous & C Hunt
2014 - T Woodcock, L Byers, T Mason & S Britten
2013 - B Painter, R Harris & M Williams
2012 - J Little, C Dodd & M McMillan
2011 - S Mulvanny, J Little & L Ryan
2010 - G Gardner, J Gibbons, J Warner & P Bridger
2009 - M McMillan, S Horrocks & M Jarvis
2008 - M Overy, I Webb, T Woodcock & A Clarke

SMART TROPHY
(Sponsored by Sol Robertson)
2018 - C Hall & J Woodcock
2017 - C Hall & S Ferguson
2016 - B Manson & J Woodcock
2015 - C Hall & T Owen
2014 - C Hall & T Owen
2013 - B Hebdige & G Gardner
2012 - J Woodcock & A Colliar
2011 - J Little & J Woodcock
2010 - A Colliar & B Manson
2009 - P Bridger & G Gardner
2008 - S Horrocks & J Woodcock
2007 - J Woodcock & S Horrocks
2006 - C Smith & P Roberts
2005 - L McMillan & P Bridger
2004 - L McMillan & P Bridger
2003 - G Earle & M Wilson
2002 - T Prior & I Young

SPURS PLATE
(Sponsored by John Woodcock
2018 - F Davis & S Robertson

ST ANDREWS 3s
(Sponsored by Colin Hall)
2018 - B Manson
2018 - J Woodcock
2017 - J Woodcock
2016 - I Owen
2015 - I Owen

SYLVIE PAINTER TROPHY
(Sponsored by Brian Painter)
2018 - B Manson, C Hall, S Ferguson & I Owen
2017 - I Owen, B Greensides, V Mulley & P Mulley
2016 - J Woodcock, R Norman, M Jarvis & S Ferguson
2015 - P Ryan, I Owen, P Mulley & B Greensides
2014 - B Painter, P Bridger, B Ricklesford & C Hall
2013 - L Ryan, T Owen, K Edwards & K Manson
2012 - S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2011 - C Dodd, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2010 - E Warner, L Ryan, S Robertson & T Owen
2009 - E Warner, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2008 - G Daniels, K Edwards, B Painter & B Smith
2007 - M Harley, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2006 - P Ryan, G Gardner & L McMillan
2005 - P Bridger, K Hiles, P Lord & L McMillan
2004 - G Dean, T Owen, K Christian, S Robertson & A Allman 2003 - K Lawton, L McMillan, K Smith, T Radford & M Wooley 2002 - B Franklin, G Nickleson, N Forster, R Eich & K Lawton 2001 - T Prior, E Trebert, I Young, W Gray & M Ainley
WALKER TROPHY
(Sponsored by Jeanette Walker)
2018 - S Robertson & S Ferguson
2017 - F Davis & H Davis
2016 - F Davis & H Davis
2015 - I Owen & M Rowe
2014 - S Robertson & J Woodcock
2013 - L Ryan & B Greensides

OLD COMPETITIONS
(no longer being played)

BOB GREENSIDES CHALLENGE CUP
2016 - J Woodcock, B Manson, R Norman & S Ferguson
2015 - M McMillan, V Mulley, T Woodcock & D Roberts
2014 - M McMillan, R Norman, T Woodcock & D Roberts

JJ TROPHY
2014 - B Ricklesford
2013 - D Morgan
2012 - P Mulley
2011 - G Little & P Mulley

SUMMER LEAGUE
2005 - J Franklin, B Millidge, T Owen, A Webb & W Gray
2004 - G Wooley, J Franklin, W Gray, B Dean & M Wooley
2003 - P Hartley, B Millidge, S Mulvanny, F Else & P Bridger
2002 - B Franklin, J Franklin, B Hebdige, D Herring & M Meyer
2001 - D Trebert, E Trebert, J Hancox, B Hancox & G Nickleson
2000 - P Hartley, R Woodfield, M Fox, G Nickleson & M Rowe
1999 - B Millidge, D Parlane, B Dean & S Basham
1998 - C Hartley, K Feast, A Musgrove & L Tolson
1997 - P Woodfield, P Davison, D Barton, R Rigler, & M Rowe
1996 - J Feast, J Williams & K Miller
1995 - W Gray, D Walsh, C Hartley & P Greenwood-Jones

MARINA CUP
2012 C Dodd & L Ryan
2011 B Hebdige & M Allen
2010 E Warner & T Owen
2009 B Greensides & L Ryan
2008 D Roberts & M McMillan
2007 R Greensides & L Ryan
2006 R Greensides, & L Ryan
2005 J Franklin & B Franklin
2004 M Wooley & G Wooley
2003 S Robertson & M Clarke
2002 T Prior & H Prior
2001 C Hartley & P Hartley
2000 C Hartley & P Hartley
1999 B Millidge & K Millidge
1998 A Musgrove & S Musgrove
1997 T Adkin & M Adkin
1996 J Williams & P Williams
1995 C Allison & P Hartley

SUMMER PAIRS LEAGUE
2015 T Owen, T Harris & G Brown
2014 B Hebdige, R Harris & G Brown
2013 D Roberts, T Harris & M Williams
2012 J Walker, J Newman, J Gibbons & L Ryan
2011 S Robertson, J Woodcock, D Richards & J Gibbons
2010 B Hebdige, D Roberts, G Gardiner & J Woodcock
2009 M Allen, K Colliar, M Healey & A Colliar
2008 T Woodcock, B Vardy & R Wilson
2007 M Stacey, T Owen & L Ryan
2006 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock & M McMillan


Facebook Page
Google Maps Location

Home