Home

   Location

   The Club

   Membership

   Competitions/Fixtures

   Links

   Bowling Holidays

Winter 2-4-2 MIXED PAIRS (Sponsored by John & Tina Woodcock)
2017 S Ferguson & L Ryan
2016 D Roberts & R Norman
2015 S Britten & B Ricklesford
2014 C Hall & L Ryan
2013 K Manson & B Manson
2012 D Roberts & M McMillan
2011 L Little & J Little
2010 G Gardiner & I Owen
2009 M Allen & B Hebdige
2008 F Davis & H Davis
2007 D Roberts & M McMillan
2006 L Ryan & P Ryan
2005 J Franklin & B Franklin
2004 M Meijer & B Hebdige
2003  Baldwin & J Baldwin
2002 B Franklin & D Herrins
2001 A Musgrove & S Musgrove
2000 P Hartley & C Hartley
1999 P Hartley & A Holborn
1998 I Blake & P Blake
   
Winter ANGEL GUARDIANS KNOCK-OUT TRIPLES (Sponsored by Angel Guardians)
2017 B Manson, K Manson & J Woodcock
2016 H Hunt, C Hunt & H Davis
2015 H Hunt, C Hunt & H Davis
2014 R Norman, L Ryan & M Rowe
2013 M Rowe, K Stacey & L Ryan
2012 J Woodcock, T Woodcock & B James
2011 C Dodd, K Stacey & L Ryan
2010 A Colliar, J Little & S Mulvanny
2009 T Owen, P Ryan & I Owen
2008 J Woodcock, K Stacey & L Ryan
2007 T Owen, P Ryan & I Owen
2006 S Robertson, B Smith & G Gardner
2005 A Clarke, S Robertson & G Gardner
2004 A Clarke, S Robertson & G Gardner
2003 A Clarke, S Robertson & M Clarke
2002 D Roberts, R Green & K Marshall
   
Summer ATLANTIC SHIELD (Sponsored by Atlantic Insurance)
2018 J Woodcock
2017 D Roberts
2016 F Davis
2015 M Jarvis
2014 B Manson
2013 B Hebdige
2012 B Manson
2011 B Hebdige
2010 A Colliar
2009 P Morgan
2008 I Owen
2007 R Humphrey
2006 L McMillan
2005 L Ryan
2004 I Thompson
2003 G Todd
2002 R Green
2001 J Feast
2000 A Musgrove
1996 J Allison
1995  P Greenwood-Jones
   
Summer BACCHUS CUP (Sponsored by Ann Holborn)
2018 F Davis & B Austin
2017 P Austin & G Pauley
2016 T Jarvis & L Ryan
2015 H Hunt & S Robertson
2014 H Hunt & S Robertson
2013 L Ryan & S Mulvanny
2012 D Gibbons & D Roberts
2011 D Roberts & M Allen
2010 I Owen & V Mulley
2009 M Meijer & M Allen
2008 G Morgan & L Ryan
2007 G Morgan & L Ryan
2006 S Mulvanny & J Franklin
2005 D Roberts & I Owen
2004 M Meijer & J Franklin
2003 M Young & C Hartley
2002 F Richards & A Holborn
2001 M Meijer & J Franklin
2000 S Musgrove & M Young
1999  Hartley & C Allison
1998 S Musgrove & J Stevenson
1997 P Davison & H Sloan
1996 J Stevenson & S Musgrove
   
Winter BLEVINS FRANKS BOWL  (Sponsored by Blevins Franks)
2017 J Baldwin, S Robertson, G Gardner & T Owen
2016 J Woodcock, B Manson, R Norman & S Ferguson
2015 L Ryan, T Owen, C Dodd & M Hill
2014 B Painter, P Bridger, B Ricklesford & C Hall
2013 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2012 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2011 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2010 A Colliar, A Clarke, B Manson & P Bridger
2009 B Hebdige, M Meijer, G Gardner & P Ryan
2008 Edwards, B Smith, B Painter & G Daniels
2007 M Meijer, P Ryan, G Gardner & B Hebdige
2006 M Harley, S Robertson, L Ryan & T Owen
2005 S Robertson, R Humphrey, G Gardner & A Clarke
2004 S Wooley, M Wooley, G Gardner & S Robertson
2003 Hartley, C Allison, K Miller & G Watson
   
Winter BLEVINS FRANKS CUP (Sponsored by Blevins Franks)
2017 P Roberts, S Bond, G Todd & B Painter
2016 T Austin, B Austin, K Manson & L Stalker
2015 M McMillan, V Mulley, T Woodcock & D Roberts
2014 T Woodcock, D Roberts, R Norman & M McMillan
2013 G Daniels, T Painter, L Smith & G Todd
   
Summer BLUE CROSS SHIELD (Sponsored by Blue Cross Hospital)
2018 T Waite, A Harman & J Hewitt
2017 G Walker, T Harris, F Summers & M Hewitt
2016 P Roberts, P Lodwick, S Britten & S Bond
2015 M Tann, N Forster, L Byers & T Harris
2014 P Roberts, L Rice, B Slous & S Bond
   
Summer BRIAN OVERY CHALLENGE TROPHY
2017 G Gardner, S Campbell & T Owen
2016 H Davis, F Davis, M Rowe & C Hall
2015 L Ryan, T Owen, C Dodd & M Hill
   
Winter CHELSEA CUP (Sponsored by Pedro Bridger)
2017 J Woodcock
   
Summer CLASSIC BOWL (Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018 B Manson
2017 R Norman
2016 T Jarvis
2015 H Davis
2014 M McMillan
   
Summer CLASSIC PLATE (Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018  
2017 C Hall
2016 L Rice
2015 M Rowe
2014 L Ryan
2013 B Hebdige
2012 K Edwards
2011 J Woodcock
2010 G Daniels
2009 P Bridger
2008 G Gardner
   
Summer CLASSIC SHIELD (Sponsored by Martin McMillan)
2018 J Woodcock
2017 F Davis
2016 L Ryan
2015 B Manson
2014 B Hebdige
2013 P Bridger
2012 A Colliar
2011 M McMillan
2010 A Colliar
2009 B Hebdige
2008 L Ryan
2007 J Woodcock
2006 L Ryan
2005 R Walker
2004 J Franklin
2003 B Ferguson
2002 B Franklin
2001 R Walker
2000 R Walker
1999 A Musgrove
1998 A Musgrove
1997 P Hartley
   
Summer CUP OF GOOD HOPE (Sponsored by Angela Lodwick)
2018 K Hannen
2017 T Waite
2016 S Britten
2015 C Hall
2014 J Morgan
2013 R Norman
2012 P Mulley
2011 A Brewer
2010 T Woodcock
2009 K Edwards
2008 B Painter
2007 M Overy
2006 J Woodcock
2005 J Campbell
2004 G Purves
2003 G.Todd
2002 J Hancock
2001 A Parlane
2000 R Green
1999 T Kelly
1998 G Hobbs
1997 K Tatlow
   
Winter CURRENCY SOLUTIONS DRAWN PAIRS TROPHY (Sponsored by Currency Solutions)
2017 G Todd & L Stalker
2016 P Bridger & T Austin
2015 H Davis & S Ferguson
2014 B Painter & Y Baldwin
2013 B Hebdige & D Gibbons
2012 B Hebdige & K Edwards
2011 S Mulvanny & P Bridger
2010 M Allen & S Horrocks
2009 S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2008 P Bridger & B Hebdige
2007 V Beamish & L Ryan
2006 P Bridger & L Ryan
2005 G Watson & T Handley
2004 G Roberts & G Todd
2003 Y Baldwin & R Walker
   
Winter SPURS PLATE (Sponsored by John Woodcock)
2017 T Austin & H Davis
2016 B Ricklesford & B Hebdige
2015 I Owen & L Stalker
2014 E Warner & L Rice
2013 P Bridger & R Day
2012  Manson & B Manson
2011 K Manson & T Owen
2010 J Gibbons & P Morgan
2009 T Owen & P Ryan
2008 S Horrocks & A Colliar
   
Winter GENTS CHAMPIONSHIP (Sponsored by Pauline Gibb)
2017 S Ferguson
2016 B Manson
2015 B Manson
2014 B Manson
2013 B Manson
2012 J Woodcock
2011 B Hebdige
2010 B Manson
2009 P Bridger
2008 R Wilson
2007 J Woodcock
2006 A Colliar
2005 R Green
2004 M McMillan
2003 G Earle
2002 T Prior
2001 P Hartley
2000 R Green
1999 P Hartley
1998 A Musgrove
1997 K Miller
1996 P Hartley
1995 P Hartley
   
Summer JJ HANDICAP TROPHY (Sponsored by Judy Newman)
2018 S Robertson
2017 C Hall
2016 L Rice
2015 P Lodwick
2014 B Manson
   
Winter LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP (Sponsored by Robin Gibb)
2017 B Austin
2016 F Davis
2015 D Roberts
2014 S Robertson
2013 D Gibbons
2012 D Gibbons
2011 D Roberts
2010 S Robertson
2009 S Robertson
2008 I Owen
2007 L Ryan
2006 A Clarke
2005 L Ryan
2004 J Franklin
2003 G Todd
2002 J Franklin
2001 E Treebert
2000 M Adkin
1999 C Hartley
1998 C Allison
1997 C Hartley
1996 C Hartley
1995 C Allison
   
Summer LYKOUDIS CUP (Sponsored by Diane Roberts)
2018 S Robertson
2017 B Manson
2016 B Manson
2015 B Manson
2014 S Robertson
   
Winter MAISPA CUP  (Sponsored by Maispa Developers)
2017 G Todd & I Owen
2016 F Davis & B Austin
2015 M Overy & L Ryan
2014 Y Baldwin & D Roberts
2013 T Woodcock & B James
2012 S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2011 S Mulvanny & L Ryan
2010 D Gibbons & M Allen
2009 M Overy & L Ryan
2008 S Robertson & I Owen
2007 M Meijer & L Ryan
2006 M Meijer & L Ryan
2005 A Clarke & S Robertson
2004 A Clarke & S Robertson
2003 D Roberts & B Tatlow
2002 M Meijer & J Franklin
2001 A Holborn & C Hartley
2000 M Adkin & S Musgrove
1998 M Rowe & P Woodfield
   
Summer MICHAEL BARRETT VETERANS TROPHY (Sponsored by Rita Burden)
2018 I Owen
2017 P Mulley
2016 H Davis
2015 H Davis
2014 I Owen
2013 D Gibbons
2012 M Tann
2011 E Warner
2010 E Warner
2009 C Smith
2008 T Owen
2007 T Owen
2006 I Owen
   
Summer OPENING DAY PRESIDENTS v VICE PRESIDENTS
2018  
2017 L Ryan, J Hewitt & T Owen
2016 J Woodcock K Edwards & H Hunt
2015 G Gardner, G Todd, T Waite & G Brown
2014 R Day, S Robertson & B Hebdige
2013 L Ryan, B Rigden & S Mulvanny
2012 M Tann, K Edwards & S Cooper
2011 B Hebdige, K Colliar & J Newman
2010 A Holborn, L Byers & P Bridger
2009 T Mason, K Edwards & L Ryan
2008  Harley, M Fox, P Roberts & R Wilson
2007 M Overy, B Piper & A Piper
2006 J Godden, G Todd, V Beamish & S Horrocks
2005 D Knight, G Todd & M McMillan
2004 M Clarke, I Thompson, E Warner & G Nickleson
2003 B Herring, V Dench & P McNeeney
2002 T Adkin, B Ferguson, N Forster & R Hartley
   
Summer PENDREICH CUP (Sponsored by Les Rice)
2018 C Hall & S Ferguson
2017 R Norman & J Woodcock
2016 B Manson & J Woodcock
2015 P Mulley & C Dodd
2014 B Greensides & K Edwards
2013 M Cooper & G Walker
2012 J Woodcock & B Vardy
2011 B Smith & M McMillan
2010 B Hebdige & K Stacey
2009 P Morgan & A Colliar
2008 A Colliar & P Morgan
2007 G Watson & R Humphrey
2006 G Gardner & B Franklin
2005 P Hartley & M Wilson
2004 B Franklin & I Thomson
2003 B Franklin & I Thomson
2002 T Prior & G Earle
2001 P Hartley & D Trebert
2000 D Rollins & G Dean
1999 T Adkin & A Musgrove
1998 T Adkin & A Musgrove
1997  Allison & P Hartley
1996  Allison & P Hartley
1995 D Parlane & D Rollins
   
Winter PRESIDENTS v PAST PRESIDENTS CHARITY SHIELD
2018 P Phillips, P Slous & B Rowlands
2016 L Kelly, B Millidge, D Roberts & P Chester
2015 P Ryan, R Day, C Hall, J Scally & D Gibbons
2012 K Edwards, B Rigden & M Tann
2011 E Warner, M Stock & H Davis
2010 G Daniels, P Bridger & V Merrey
2009 P Morgan, I Webb & J Newman
2008 M Healey, D Walker & B Greensides
2007 S Robertson, A Manders & L Mcmillan
2006 V Thrippleton, S Edwards, T Wright & B Hebdige
2005 V Thrippleton, I Webb, J Campbell & K Mellor
2004 B Millidge, J Godden, O Perry & M Meyer
2003 T Owen, A Manders, B Millidge & B Hebdige
2002 B Millidge, M Meyer, A Webb & T Mulvanny
   
Summer PRESIDENTS TROPHY (Sponsored by the President)
2018  
2017  F Davis
2016  F Davis
2015 B Hebdige
2014 J Woodcock
2013 D Roberts
2012 A Colliar
2011 K Edwards
2010 D Gibbons
2009 F Davis
2008 P Ryan
2007 L McMillan
2006 J Franklin
   
Winter PULPIT CUP (Sponsored by Maria Simmans)
2017 L Ryan
2016 B Greensides
2015 B Greensides
2014 A Brewer
2013 K Edwards
2012 B Hebdige
2011 E Warner
2010 K Edwards
2009 M Overy
2008 L Ryan
2007 A Holborn
2006 L Ryan
2005 M McMillan
   
Summer SARAH MULVANNY TROPHY (Sponsored by Brian Ricklesford)
2017 H Davis, C Hunt, M Hewitt & P Bridger
2016 T Jarvis, H Hunt & Diane Roberts
2015 G Gardner, B Jones, B Slous & C Hunt
2014 T Woodcock, L Byers, T Mason & S Britten
2013 B Painter, R Harris & M Williams
2012 J Little, C Dodd & M McMillan
2011 S Mulvanny, J Little & L Ryan
2010 G Gardner, J Gibbons, J Warner & P Bridger
2009 M McMillan, S Horrocks & M Jarvis
2008 M Overy, I Webb, T Woodcock & A Clarke
   
Winter SMART TROPHY  (Sponsored by Sol Robertson)
2017 C Hall & S Ferguson 
2016 B Manson & J Woodcock 
2015 C Hall & T Owen
2014 C Hall & T Owen
2013 B Hebdige & G Gardner
2012 J Woodcock & A Colliar
2011 J Little & J Woodcock
2010 A Colliar & B Manson
2009 P Bridger & G Gardner
2008 S Horrocks & J Woodcock
2007 J Woodcock & S Horrocks
2006 C Smith & P Roberts
2005 L McMillan & P Bridger
2004 L McMillan & P Bridger
2003 G Earle & M Wilson
2002 T Prior & I Young
   
Winter ST ANDREWS 3s (Sponsored by Colin Hall)
2018 John Woodcock
2017 John Woodcock
2016 Irene Owen
2015 Irene Owen
   
Summer SYLVIE PAINTER TROPHY  (Sponsored by Brian Painter)
2018 B Manson, C Hall, S Ferguson & I Owen
2017 I Owen, B Greensides, V Mulley & P Mulley
2016 J Woodcock, R Norman, M Jarvis & S Ferguson
2015 P Ryan, I Owen, P Mulley & B Greensides
2014 B Painter, P Bridger, B Ricklesford & C Hall
2013 L Ryan, T Owen, K Edwards & K Manson
2012 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock, B Manson & K Stacey
2011 C Dodd, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2010 E Warner, L Ryan, S Robertson & T Owen
2009 E Warner, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2008 LG Daniels, K Edwards, B Painter & B Smith
2007 M Harley, S Robertson, T Owen & L Ryan
2006 P Ryan, G Gardner & L McMillan
2005 P Bridger, K Hiles, P Lord & L McMillan
2004 G Dean, T Owen, K Christian, S Robertson & A Allman
2003 K Lawton, L McMillan, K Smith, T Radford & M Wooley
2002 B Franklin, G Nickleson, N Forster, R Eich & K Lawton
2001  Prior, E Trebert, I Young, W Gray & M Ainley
   
Summer WALKER TROPHY (Sponsored by Jeanette Walker)
2018 S Robertson & S Ferguson
2017 F Davis & H Davis
2016 F Davis & H Davis
2015 I Owen & M Rowe
2014 S Robertson & J Woodcock
2013 L Ryan & B Greensides

Old Competitions (no longer being played)

 
BOB GREENSIDES CHALLENGE CUP
2016 J Woodcock, B Manson, R Norman & S Ferguson
2015 M McMillan, V Mulley, T Woodcock & D Roberts
2014 M McMillan, R Norman, T Woodcock & D Roberts
   
  JJ TROPHY
2014 B Ricklesford
2013 D Morgan
2012 P Mulley
2011 G Little & P Mulley
   
  MAISPA SUMMER LEAGUE
2005 J Franklin, B Millidge, T Owen, A Webb & W Gray
2004 G Wooley, J Franklin, W Gray, B Dean & M Wooley
2003 P Hartley, B Millidge, S Mulvanny, F Else & P Bridger
2002 B Franklin, J Franklin, B Hebdige, D Herring & M Meyer
2001 D Trebert, E Trebert, J Hancox, B Hancox & G Nickleson
2000 P Hartley, R Woodfield, M Fox, G Nickleson & M Rowe
1999 B Millidge, D Parlane, B Dean & S Basham
1998 C Hartley, K Feast, A Musgrove & L Tolson
1997 P Woodfield, P Davison, D Barton, R Rigler, & M Rowe
1996 J Feast, J Williams & K Miller
1995 W Gray, D Walsh, C Hartley & P Greenwood-Jones
   
  MARINA CUP
2012 C Dodd & L Ryan
2011 B Hebdige & M Allen
2010 E Warner & T Owen
2009 B Greensides & L Ryan
2008 D Roberts & M McMillan
2007 R Greensides & L Ryan
2006 R Greensides, & L Ryan
2005 J Franklin & B Franklin
2004 M Wooley & G Wooley
2003 S Robertson & M Clarke
2002 T Prior & H Prior
2001 C Hartley & P Hartley
2000 C Hartley & P Hartley
1999 B Millidge & K Millidge
1998 A Musgrove & S Musgrove
1997 T Adkin & M Adkin
1996 J Williams & P Williams
1995 C Allison & P Hartley
   
  SUMMER PAIRS LEAGUE 
2016 Competition Not Held
2015 T Owen, T Harris & G Brown
2014 B Hebdige, R Harris & G Brown
2013 D Roberts, T Harris & M Williams
2012 J Walker, J Newman, J Gibbons & L Ryan
2011 S Robertson, J Woodcock, D Richards & J Gibbons
2010 B Hebdige, D Roberts, G Gardiner & J Woodcock
2009 M Allen, K Colliar, M Healey & A Colliar
2008 T Woodcock, B Vardy & R Wilson
2007 M Stacey, T Owen & L Ryan
2006 S Mulvanny, J Woodcock & M McMillan